Click here for the 2014 results

Last Updated

Links           Division 1           Division 2         Tables

Monthly Meetings held on the 1st Tuesday of every month at the M.S.D.A.

 

Download 2015 fixtures Div1 and Div2

Download stats Div1 and Div2

 

Fixtures and Results

 

 

TEAMS

VENUE

1 DORSET GARDENS  
2 DESTROYERS MSDA Board 3
3 RAIDERS MSDA Board 12
4 MANAGEMENT MSDA Board 6
5 A-LISTERS MSDA Board 4
6 PANTHERS MSDA Board 14

 

11th Feb Presidents Trophy:

Winners : BEEZ

Runners-Up: A-LISTERS

 

 

Feb 18
DORSET GARDENS 16 DESTROYERS 5
RAIDERS 6 A-LISTERS 15
PANTHERS 7 MANAGEMENT 14
Feb 25
MANAGEMENT 3 DORSET GARDENS 18
DESTROYERS 15 RAIDERS 6
A-LISTERS 12 PANTHERS 9
Mar 04
DORSET GARDENS 11 A-LISTERS 10
RAIDERS 4 PANTHERS 17
DESTROYERS 14 MANAGEMENT 7
Mar 11
PANTHERS 5 DORSET GARDENS 16
MANAGEMENT 13 RAIDERS 8
A-LISTERS 8 DESTROYERS 13

 

18th Mar  - Triples

Winners:Where's Wally   Alan Melton,Jeff Hutcheon,Mick Baker

Runners Up:- Panthers 1 Dave Flanigan,Dave Smith,Haydn Knowles

 

Mar 25
DORSET GARDENS 18 RAIDERS 3
MANAGEMENT 12 A-LISTERS 9
DESTROYERS 9 PANTHERS 12
Apr 01
DESTROYERS 5 DORSET GARDENS 16
A-LISTERS 12 RAIDERS 9
MANAGEMENT 13 PANTHERS 8
Apr 08
DORSET GARDENS 14 MANAGEMENT 7
RAIDERS 12 DESTROYERS 9
PANTHERS 11 A-LISTERS 10

 

15th April  - Singles

Winners:

 

Apr 22
A-LISTERS 12 DORSET GARDENS 9
PANTHERS 15 RAIDERS 6
MANAGEMENT 8 DESTROYERS 13
Apr 29
DORSET GARDENS 8 PANTHERS 13
RAIDERS 13 MANAGEMENT 8
DESTROYERS 9 A-LISTERS 12
May 06
RAIDERS 4 DORSET GARDENS 17
A-LISTERS 13 MANAGEMENT 8
PANTHERS 13 DESTROYERS 8

 

13th May  E.D.D.L Challenge

Winners: MSDA 41 legs

Runner-Up: E.D.D.L 37 legs

 

May 20
DORSET GARDENS 14 DESTROYERS 7
RAIDERS 10 A-LISTERS 11
PANTHERS 12 MANAGEMENT 9
May 27
MANAGEMENT 6 DORSET GARDENS 15
DESTROYERS 10 RAIDERS 11
A-LISTERS 13 PANTHERS 8
June 03
DORSET GARDENS 11 A-LISTERS 10
RAIDERS 7 PANTHERS 14
DESTROYERS 10 MANAGEMENT 11

 

10th June Cricket

Winners:

 

June 17
PANTHERS 4 DORSET GARDENS 17
MANAGEMENT 12 RAIDERS 9
A-LISTERS 10 DESTROYERS 11
June 24
DORSET GARDENS 13 RAIDERS 8
MANAGEMENT 11 A-LISTERS 10
DESTROYERS 8 PANTHERS 13
July 01
DESTROYERS 8 DORSET GARDENS 13
A-LISTERS 15 RAIDERS 6
MANAGEMENT 14 PANTHERS 7

 

8th July - Yarra Valley Challenge

Winner :-  Yarra Valley

 

15 July
DORSET GARDENS 17 MANAGEMENT 4
RAIDERS 13 DESTROYERS 8
PANTHERS 9 A-LISTERS 12
22 July
A-LISTERS 9 DORSET GARDENS 12
PANTHERS 11 RAIDERS 10
MANAGEMENT 11 DESTROYERS 10
29th July
DORSET GARDENS 15 PANTHERS 6
RAIDERS 9 MANAGEMENT 12
DESTROYERS 13 A-LISTERS 8

 

4th Aug - MSDA Trophy

Winners :

Runner-Up:

 

11 Aug
RAIDERS   DORSET GARDENS  
A-LISTERS   MANAGEMENT  
PANTHERS   DESTROYERS  
18 Aug
DORSET GARDENS   DESTROYERS  
RAIDERS   A-LISTERS  
PANTHERS   MANAGEMENT  
25 Aug
MANAGEMENT   DORSET GARDENS  
DESTROYERS   RAIDERS  
A-LISTERS   PANTHERS  

 

2nd Sep- Doubles

Winner:

Runners Up:

 

9 Sep
DORSET GARDENS   A-LISTERS  
RAIDERS   PANTHERS  
DESTROYERS   MANAGEMENT  
16 Sep
PANTHERS   DORSET GARDENS  
MANAGEMENT   RAIDERS  
A-LISTERS   DESTROYERS  
23 Sep
DORSET GARDENS   RAIDERS  
MANAGEMENT   A-LISTERS  
DESTROYERS   PANTHERS  

 

30th Sep Club Champion

Winner:

Runners Up:

 

 

7th Oct Pre-Lim Final

 

       
       

14th Oct Semi Final

       

21st Oct Grand Final

       

7th Nov Presentation Night